Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson

ex. Chateau On The Lake Resort
Branson, United States View on map
7.9 Good Based on 657 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Glass elevators rise through a lobby featuring a massive tree and gingerbread structures. Guests retreat to rooms with balconies overlooking Table Rock Lake. Made for vacationers, and not for anyone requiring responsive service."

From US$ 185 US$ 159 per night
Save 14%
Check-in
31 Aug 2026
Check-out
1 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center

  • AAA Four-Diamond
    Only in Branson
  • Chateau Marina
    Water sports rentals
  • Spa Chateau
    14000 sq ft
  • Chateau Grille
    Fine dining venue
  • Lake Views
    Table Rock Lake
  • Complimentary Bikes
    On-site nature trails

Overview

The 4-star Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson is in close proximity to Chateau on the Lake Resort Spa & Convention Center and entices guests with a sun deck, massage therapy, and a shared lounge. This resort, featuring 2 outdoor tennis courts, is positioned about 25 minutes' stroll from Runaway Mountain Coaster at Branson Mountain Adventure Park.

2.3 miles from Branson Ferris Wheel, the luxury hotel is also 2.4 miles from Titanic Museum. Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson offers proximity to natural sights like the 13-acre commercial recreational White Water (2.6 miles) and the large Table Rock Lake (1.3 miles). Visit Table Rock Lake, only 9 minutes' walk from the accommodation, and feel complete harmony with the nature of United States of America. Travelers will enjoy proximity to entertainment attractions like the vibrant theater "Jim Stafford Theatre", which are 2.5 miles away.

Staying at Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center, you may choose from one of the 285 rooms featuring free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as ironing facilities and an air conditioner. Appointed with a writing desk, the beautifully decorated rooms rooms also offer coffee and tea making equipment. The private bathrooms feature hairdryers and towels. Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson offers rooms which overlook the lake. Self-catering facilities in a house include an a handy kitchenette with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware.

Guests can enjoy a meal at American Downstairs Deli restaurant or a drink at the lounge bar. The restaurant serves American cuisine for lunch and dinner.

  • Check-in
    from 16:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars
Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center
Our tips

Should you book Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center?

Perfect if you
  • Value on-site dining - Chateau Grille offers American cuisine, a large wine list, and gluten-free options for all meals.
  • Prefer a room with a private balcony and mountain view - many rooms include these with French-country décor.
  • Appreciate unique architecture - the hotel features glass elevators with sweeping views of the atrium lobby.
Maybe skip if you
  • Travel with a pet - the hotel charges a hefty fee for pet stays.
  • Need free on-site parking - both valet and self-parking come with additional fees.
Best for
  • The on-site movie theater that shows seasonal films
  • The Sweet Shoppe offering desserts and snacks

Facilities of Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Hairdresser
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access
Dining
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
Leisure & Sports
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Beauty treatment
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course
  • Fishing
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end
  • Make up services
Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Guest Services
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Board games
  • Children's menu
  • Kids club

Policies

Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Frequently asked questions

During your stay at Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center, you can dine at Chateau Grille restaurant which serves American dishes.
To rent a room in Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center you will need to spend about $202.
Branson is the closest airport and it is situated within 16 miles from Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson.
Popular spots near Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center include Table Rock State Park, World's Largest Toy Museum, Showboat Branson Belle, among others.
Yes, guests of Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson can work out with fitness and a gym.
Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center will accept Mastercard, Visa and American Express as well as other payment methods.
Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson offers an indoor swimming pool, a Jacuzzi and a steam room.
Some rooms of Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • Wi-Fi
  • a sitting area
  • a work desk
  • climate control
  • a safe
  • smoke detectors
  • a separate toilet
  • an electronic key card
  • radio
.
Pets are welcome in Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center.
Yes, some of the rooms at Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson come with an workspace.
Yes, bag storage is available at Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center.
Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Chateau On The Lake Resort Spa And Convention Center Branson.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
31 Aug 2026
Check-out
1 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers